Estrategico Apartamento Nuevo
The 90 m^2 Estrategico Apartamento Nuevo Montevideo offers easy access to such tourist sites as In 1830 Obelisk Los.Constituyentes, located approximately 5 minutes' walk away. At this 2-bedroom apartment, Wi-Fi and a private parking lot are also provided.
The apartment features location merely 1.6 km from the modest Estadio Centenario Football Museum and merely 1.4 km from Feria de Tristan Narvaja. While exploring Montevideo, guests can conveniently reach Plaza Liber Seregni, which is 750 metres away.
This accommodation includes a balcony and a fully equipped kitchen with an air conditioner for utmost comfort. The bathrooms feature a bidet, a tub, and a shower. Additionally, you'll find a dryer.
This apartment includes self-catering facilities, such as a fully equipped kitchen with a microwave, a fridge, and glassware. Guests will enjoy healthy dishes in Lion D'or, which is 13 minutes' walk from the property. Estrategico Apartamento Nuevo is in close proximity to the nearest bus stop Parada suburbanos.
- Local attractions
- National Library of Uruguay1345 km
- Plaza General Manuel Oribe1357 km
- Instituto Nacional De La Juventud INJU1218 km
- Universidad de la Republica1303 km
- Ministerio de Salud Publica1174 km
- La Plaza Fabini o Plaza del Entrevero1353 km
- Plaza Jose Pedro Varela1438 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
In the room
- Dining table
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
- Cots
- Parquet floor
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Estrategico Apartamento Nuevo?
Guests of Estrategico Apartamento Nuevo can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Parque Rodo games, placed about 25 minutes' walk away. Other sights are Andes Museum (3.1 km) as well as Church San Expedito (1.1 km). - ❓
Where can we park our vehicle in Estrategico Apartamento Nuevo?
Estrategico Apartamento Nuevo has a private parking lot. - ❓
What time is check-in and check-out at Estrategico Apartamento Nuevo?
Guests of Estrategico Apartamento Nuevo can check in from 15:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
Does this accommodation come with a kitchen?
Yes, this accommodation is furnished with a fully equipped kitchen and offers a microwave, a fridge, and glassware as well. - ❓
What is the size of the apartment exactly?
The apartment consists of 90 square meters.